3139 Poly Dr Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $546,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 Poly Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $533,087, approximately $138 per square foot. 3139 Poly Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Carlstrom Mark G
Bought by
Paulson Darren Lee and Paulson Trudi Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Outstanding Balance
$395,674
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Carlstrom Heidi L
Bought by
Carlstrom Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Darren Lee | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Carlstrom Mark G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulson Darren Lee | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlstrom Mark G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $530,200 | $79,884 | $450,316 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $458,900 | $75,260 | $383,640 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $458,900 | $75,260 | $383,640 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $293,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $293,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $120,522 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map