314 Center St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Center St, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $314,943, approximately $267 per square foot. 314 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Den Michel Jay and Den Michel Mun
Bought by
Munden Michel Jay and Munden Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Smallfield Beverley
Bought by
Michel Jay and Michel Mun Den
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,475
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$248,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munden Michel Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Michel Jay | $216,000 | Western Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Jay | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $250,643 | $88,620 | $162,023 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $245,730 | $86,883 | $158,847 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $240,913 | $85,180 | $155,733 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $236,190 | $83,510 | $152,680 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $231,560 | $81,873 | $149,687 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $229,187 | $81,034 | $148,153 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $224,695 | $79,446 | $145,249 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $220,290 | $77,889 | $142,401 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $215,971 | $76,362 | $139,609 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $211,737 | $74,865 | $136,872 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $208,558 | $73,741 | $134,817 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $178,000 | $50,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map