Seller's Agent in 2023
Delilah Armendarez Perea
Realty ONE Group Concierge
(505) 702-9416
12 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $259,000
Perfect family home in the heart of Rio Communities! This 3 bed/3 bath house boasts many upgrades within the last 2 years including painted interior, updated flooring, and a recently replaced water heater and outdoor shed. The kitchen features granite countertops, refreshed cabinets and appliances, all you need for cooking with ease. The doggie door and enclosed backyard are great for pets. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this one home, contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Concierge License #48663 Listed on: 04/05/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettle Melissa | -- | First American Title | |
| Foster Theresa Ann | -- | Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co | |
| Pullin Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kettle Melissa | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Theresa Ann | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullin Michael J | $126,493 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | +59.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $69,451 | $8,333 | $61,118 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $69,809 | $8,333 | $61,476 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $44,070 | $6,667 | $37,403 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $42,787 | $6,667 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $41,541 | $6,867 | $34,674 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $40,331 | $6,667 | $33,664 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $40,331 | $6,667 | $33,664 |
| 2018 | $993 | $40,331 | $6,667 | $33,664 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $52,446 | $9,652 | $42,794 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $50,918 | $9,652 | $41,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,435 | $9,652 | $39,783 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,598 | $9,652 | $36,946 |
| 2011 | -- | $135,723 | $28,113 | $107,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Delilah Armendarez Perea
Realty ONE Group Concierge
(505) 702-9416
12 in this area
116 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Clotilde Green
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Harriett Taylor
Altura Real Estate
(505) 450-8690
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1032155
APN: 1-010-028-268-150-101300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.