Estimated Value: $224,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Logan St, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $250,440, approximately $182 per square foot. 90 Logan St is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Barnes Eleanor Elaine and Barnes Elaine Palm
Bought by
Abeyta Kymberly and Abeyta Mitchell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,060
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
The Jill Lee Chapman Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Palm E Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,673
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyta Kymberly | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Abeyta Kymberly | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Palm E Elaine | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abeyta Kymberly | $81,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Palm E Elaine | $103,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $48,800 | $9,652 | $39,148 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $48,800 | $9,652 | $39,148 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $48,248 | $9,652 | $38,596 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $46,843 | $9,652 | $37,191 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $45,479 | $9,942 | $35,537 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $44,154 | $9,652 | $34,502 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $42,868 | $9,652 | $33,216 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $42,868 | $9,652 | $33,216 |
| 2017 | $978 | $41,794 | $9,652 | $32,142 |
| 2016 | $938 | $40,577 | $9,652 | $30,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,395 | $9,652 | $29,743 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,134 | $9,652 | $27,482 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,159 | $28,113 | $80,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map