95 Logan St Rio Communities, NM 87002
Estimated Value: $212,597 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,186
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Logan St, Rio Communities, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $246,149, approximately $112 per square foot. 95 Logan St is a home with nearby schools including Belen Middle School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Sais Arturo
Bought by
Velesquez Erasmo and Velesquez Maria Olivia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velesquez Erasmo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $36,270 | $7,722 | $28,548 |
| 2024 | $911 | $36,270 | $7,722 | $28,548 |
| 2023 | $911 | $36,270 | $7,722 | $28,548 |
| 2022 | $893 | $35,852 | $7,722 | $28,130 |
| 2021 | $808 | $34,808 | $7,954 | $26,854 |
| 2020 | $793 | $33,794 | $7,722 | $26,072 |
| 2019 | $816 | $32,810 | $7,722 | $25,088 |
| 2018 | $808 | $32,810 | $7,722 | $25,088 |
| 2017 | $801 | $32,600 | $7,722 | $24,878 |
| 2016 | $769 | $31,650 | $7,722 | $23,928 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,729 | $7,722 | $23,007 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,965 | $7,722 | $21,243 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,363 | $22,491 | $61,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map