314 Claude Carroll Rd Hohenwald, TN 38462
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $625,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Claude Carroll Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462 and is currently estimated at $524,062, approximately $247 per square foot. 314 Claude Carroll Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lewis County Elementary School, Lewis County Intermediate School, and Lewis County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Farino Thomas J
Bought by
Cluchey Patrick D and Cluchey Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$215,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Farino Thomas J
Bought by
Fario Thomas J and Danielle Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Sendra Arlene
Bought by
Farino Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Sendra Jose T
Bought by
Arlene Sendra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluchey Patrick D | $255,000 | -- | |
| Fario Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Farino Thomas J | $245,000 | -- | |
| Arlene Sendra | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cluchey Patrick D | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $125,225 | $12,225 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $67,725 | $4,825 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $67,725 | $4,825 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $67,725 | $4,825 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $67,725 | $4,825 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $67,725 | $4,825 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $57,750 | $3,700 | $54,050 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $57,750 | $3,700 | $54,050 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $57,750 | $3,700 | $54,050 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $57,750 | $3,700 | $54,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,750 | $3,700 | $54,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,750 | $3,700 | $54,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map