314 E 12th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E 12th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $200,214, approximately $136 per square foot. 314 E 12th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Covington Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Kez-Cor Properties Llc
Bought by
Kentucky Tax Lien Fund Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Dawson Tyau Sharmel
Bought by
Kez Cor Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Fohl Robert
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Fohl Robert G and Fohl Suzanne M
Bought by
Tri State Properties Of Northern Ky Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Lonneman Bros Inc
Bought by
Fohl Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional