316 E 12th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 12th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $119,153, approximately $119 per square foot. 316 E 12th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Covington Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Engleman Wallace Lee and Engleman Stacey
Bought by
Oneill Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,360
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$101,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Kelley | $36,300 | Old Town Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Kelley | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $477 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $484 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $545 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $618 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $615 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $621 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $633 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $641 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | $893 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $873 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map