Estimated Value: $81,000 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Commercial St, Lyons, KS 67554 and is currently estimated at $116,768, approximately $52 per square foot. 314 E Commercial St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Beaver Levi H Beaver Lora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Levi H Beaver Lora L | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $7,233 | $775 | $6,458 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $7,023 | $652 | $6,371 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $6,818 | $652 | $6,166 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $6,673 | $652 | $6,021 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $6,088 | $496 | $5,592 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $6,051 | $496 | $5,555 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $5,788 | $496 | $5,292 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,687 | $496 | $5,191 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,687 | $496 | $5,191 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,631 | $496 | $5,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,631 | $496 | $5,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,631 | $496 | $5,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map