314 E Hemlock St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $607,417, approximately $588 per square foot. 314 E Hemlock St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Velazquez R Benito
Bought by
Velazquez Miguel and Velazquez Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,986
Outstanding Balance
$77,052
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$530,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Gutierrez Hector A
Bought by
Orozco Ricardo I and Orozco Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,528
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Ricardo Orozco
Bought by
Velazquez R Benito and Velazquez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,528
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Orozco Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Gutierrez Hector A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,925
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Orozco Ricardo and Orozco Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,925
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Rogaciano and Cervantes Rosa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Miguel | $66,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Orozco Ricardo I | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Velazquez R Benito | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Hector A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Orozco Ricardo | $159,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,650 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Miguel | $195,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez R Benito | $178,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Ricardo | $157,925 | |
| Closed | Velazquez R Benito | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $290,563 | $116,224 | $174,339 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $284,866 | $113,945 | $170,921 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $279,281 | $111,711 | $167,570 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $273,805 | $109,520 | $164,285 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $268,437 | $107,373 | $161,064 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $265,686 | $106,273 | $159,413 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $260,478 | $104,190 | $156,288 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $255,372 | $102,148 | $153,224 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $250,366 | $100,146 | $150,220 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $245,458 | $98,183 | $147,275 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $241,773 | $96,709 | $145,064 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $237,038 | $94,815 | $142,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map