314 E High St Quincy, CA 95971
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E High St, Quincy, CA 95971 and is currently estimated at $356,100, approximately $194 per square foot. 314 E High St is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including Plumas Charter School and Plumas Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Heiman Kenneth M and Heiman Ellen M
Bought by
Heiman Kenneth and Heiman Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Dunn Jack Willard and Dunn Erin Riley
Bought by
Heiman Kenneth M and Heiman Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,493
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,607
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiman Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Heiman Kenneth M | $175,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiman Kenneth M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $225,774 | $48,021 | $177,753 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $217,008 | $46,157 | $170,851 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $212,753 | $45,252 | $167,501 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $199,082 | $44,365 | $154,717 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $197,042 | $43,911 | $153,131 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $193,179 | $43,050 | $150,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map