NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 E Hyman Ave Aspen, CO 81611

6 Beds
9.5 Baths
8,771 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $47,910,078 $5,462 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of August 2023

Sold before MLS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Wells

CB, The Aspen Broker Brokerage Phone: (970) 925-7000 Listed on: 08/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Wells

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $66,443

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 0.28

HOA Fees

  • $4,616 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 8,771 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Mother Lode Aspen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273707398001

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$66,443

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$4,616 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Mother Lode Aspen
  • Directions: Building west of the Wheeler Opera House on Hyman Ave.
  • Master Model: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R021749
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 925-7000
  • Location Info:Furnished: Partial
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • General Info:Zoning2: MU
  • General Info:Main Floor Master: No
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • General Info:Levels: 4.0
  • Financing Info:Taxes2: 66443.0
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2022
  • Financing Info:HOA Dues YN: Yes
  • Financing Info Total HOA Fee Per Year2: 55388.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Full Bathrooms: 9
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 8771.0

Garage/Parking

  • Keywords Info:Garage: 2 Car

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 13847.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Aspen Association
  • Financing Info:Association Fee2: 13847.0
  • Financing Info:Association Fee Frequency2: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 273707398001
  • Zoning: MU

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 66443.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $47,910,078 0.0% $5,462 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $47,910,078 +31.3% $5,462 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $36,500,000 -2.7% $4,161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2019 07/05/19 For Sale $37,500,000 +120.6% $4,275 / Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Sold $17,000,000 -20.9% $1,889 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2012 12/21/12 For Sale $21,500,000 -- $2,389 / Sq Ft
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 180748

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: 273707338007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.