314 E Purdue Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,298 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Purdue Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $405,325, approximately $301 per square foot. 314 E Purdue Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Gomez Noe Ocampo and Gomez Paula
Bought by
Zeaman Robert and Jones Jackie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,386
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Whitchurch Lloyd and Whitchurch Lloyd M
Bought by
Gomez Noe Ocampo and Gomez Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,386
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeaman Robert | $49,500 | Security Title | |
| Gomez Noe Ocampo | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeaman Robert | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $13,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $12,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $13,500 | $2,700 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $540 | $9,820 | $1,960 | $7,860 |
| 2016 | $530 | $8,100 | $1,620 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $492 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map