320 E Vogel Ave Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $244,000
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Vogel Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $212,000, approximately $270 per square foot. 320 E Vogel Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Brian Dong | $525,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Az Jv Xii Llc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Brian Dong | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $3,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $372 | $2,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $372 | $7,950 | $1,590 | $6,360 |
| 2022 | $360 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $364 | $5,560 | $1,110 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $355 | $5,210 | $1,040 | $4,170 |
| 2019 | $349 | $4,880 | $970 | $3,910 |
| 2018 | $340 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $338 | $2,780 | $550 | $2,230 |
| 2016 | $332 | $2,680 | $530 | $2,150 |
| 2015 | $307 | $2,370 | $470 | $1,900 |
Map
- 316 E Vogel Ave
- 317 E Mountain View Rd
- 505 E Mountain View Rd
- 9801 N 5th St
- 427 E Ironwood Dr
- 536 E Vogel Ave
- 534 E Carol Ave Unit 11
- 9610 N 2nd St
- 9521 N 7th St
- 20 E Carol Ave
- 16 E Hatcher Rd
- 720 E Carol Ave
- 732 E Carol Ave
- 9820 N Central Ave Unit 132
- 723 E Sunnyslope Ln
- 10253 N Central Ave Unit 79
- 10253 N Central Ave
- 822 E Carol Ave
- 823 E Ironwood Dr
- 1 W Cochise Dr
- 320 E Vogel Ave
- 320 E Vogel Ave Unit 6
- 320 E Vogel Ave Unit 5
- 320 E Vogel Ave Unit 4
- 320 E Vogel Ave Unit 3
- 320 E Vogel Ave Unit 2
- 308 E Vogel Ave Unit 2
- 308 E Vogel Ave
- 308 E Vogel Ave Unit 4
- 308 E Vogel Ave Unit 6
- 308 E Vogel Ave Unit 5
- 308 E Vogel Ave Unit 1
- 9601 N 3rd St Unit 1
- 9601 N 3rd St
- 309 E Purdue Ave
- 301 E Purdue Ave
- 319 E Purdue Ave Unit 2
- 319 E Purdue Ave
- 323 E Purdue Ave Unit 4
- 323 E Purdue Ave Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.