314 E Washington Ave Shenandoah, IA 51601
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Washington Ave, Shenandoah, IA 51601 and is currently estimated at $81,761, approximately $91 per square foot. 314 E Washington Ave is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Shenandoah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $60,020 | $8,330 | $51,690 |
| 2024 | $754 | $59,670 | $8,330 | $51,340 |
| 2023 | $756 | $59,670 | $8,330 | $51,340 |
| 2022 | $856 | $51,820 | $8,330 | $43,490 |
| 2021 | $856 | $55,230 | $6,690 | $48,540 |
| 2020 | $758 | $46,160 | $6,690 | $39,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map