314 Echo Summit Rd Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,986 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Echo Summit Rd, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $484,497, approximately $352 per square foot. 314 Echo Summit Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Afortunado Calixto U
Bought by
Afortunado Calixto U and Afortunado Erlinda O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Afortunado Erlinda O
Bought by
Afortunado Calixto U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Afortunado Calixto U
Bought by
Afortunado Calixto U and Afortunado Erlinda O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Afortunado Erlinda O
Bought by
Afortunado Calixto U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afortunado Calixto U | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Afortunado Calixto U | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Afortunado Calixto U | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Afortunado Calixto U | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Afortunado Calixto U | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Afortunado Calixto U | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $91,918 | $18,459 | $73,459 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $90,117 | $18,098 | $72,019 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $88,351 | $17,744 | $70,607 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $86,620 | $17,397 | $69,223 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $84,922 | $17,056 | $67,866 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $84,053 | $16,882 | $67,171 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $82,405 | $16,551 | $65,854 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $80,790 | $16,227 | $64,563 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $79,207 | $15,909 | $63,298 |
| 2016 | $803 | $77,655 | $15,598 | $62,057 |
| 2015 | $791 | $76,489 | $15,364 | $61,125 |
| 2014 | $779 | $74,992 | $15,064 | $59,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map