314 Flagstone Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Flagstone Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $263,304, approximately $204 per square foot. 314 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Paul Stephen A
Bought by
Gollnick Becky E and Stockdale John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Brown Bradley P
Bought by
Paul Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Piotrowski Edward T and Piotrowski Deborah
Bought by
Brown Bradley P and Brown Kerri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gollnick Becky E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Paul Stephen A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Brown Bradley P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paul Stephen A | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Bradley P | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,077 | $4,096 | $4,981 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,526 | $1,130 | $5,396 |
| 2021 | $518 | $6,526 | $1,130 | $5,396 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $6,526 | $1,130 | $5,396 |
| 2019 | $613 | $6,526 | $1,130 | $5,396 |
| 2018 | $600 | $6,201 | $1,421 | $4,780 |
| 2017 | $367 | $3,765 | $1,029 | $2,736 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,765 | $1,029 | $2,736 |
| 2015 | $374 | $3,765 | $1,029 | $2,736 |
| 2014 | $346 | $3,765 | $1,029 | $2,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map