323 Flagstone Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Flagstone Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $274,720, approximately $183 per square foot. 323 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Rawls Nancy S
Bought by
Murcia Rojas Jimmy Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$111,291
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murcia Rojas Jimmy Andres | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murcia Rojas Jimmy Andres | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $732 | $10,128 | $4,000 | $6,128 |
| 2023 | $732 | $6,077 | $1,049 | $5,028 |
| 2021 | $665 | $6,077 | $1,049 | $5,028 |
| 2020 | $573 | $6,077 | $1,049 | $5,028 |
| 2019 | $573 | $6,077 | $1,049 | $5,028 |
| 2018 | $558 | $5,734 | $1,098 | $4,636 |
| 2017 | $543 | $5,734 | $1,098 | $4,636 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,734 | $1,098 | $4,636 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $4,387 | $955 | $3,432 |
| 2014 | $231 | $4,387 | $955 | $3,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map