314 Johnson Ave Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated Value: $58,643 - $95,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Johnson Ave, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $75,411, approximately $70 per square foot. 314 Johnson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Featherstone Ken
Bought by
Boaz Tax Sale Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boaz Tax Sale Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $4,088 | $544 | $3,544 |
| 2024 | $721 | $4,088 | $544 | $3,544 |
| 2023 | $713 | $4,088 | $544 | $3,544 |
| 2022 | $716 | $4,088 | $544 | $3,544 |
| 2021 | $605 | $3,564 | $544 | $3,020 |
| 2020 | $599 | $3,564 | $544 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $414 | $3,564 | $544 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $408 | $3,564 | $544 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $396 | $3,451 | $544 | $2,907 |