314 Limerick Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $597,188 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Limerick Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $648,797, approximately $234 per square foot. 314 Limerick Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Beck Academy, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Rutland Harriett C and Rutland Harriett Cullom
Bought by
Rutland Harriett C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Rutland Harriett C and Rutland Harriett Cullom
Bought by
Rutland Harriett C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Rutland Richard W and Rutland Harriett C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Mosley Margaret A
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Four Square Builders Custom Ho
Bought by
Mosley Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutland Harriett C | -- | -- | |
| Rutland Harriett C | -- | -- | |
| Rutland Harriett C | -- | -- | |
| Rutland Richard W | $350,000 | Hanover Title Agency | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Mosley Margaret A | $361,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $17,060 | $4,930 | $12,130 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $14,840 | $2,400 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $14,840 | $2,400 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $14,840 | $2,400 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $14,840 | $2,400 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $13,620 | $2,400 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $13,620 | $2,400 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $13,620 | $2,400 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $13,620 | $2,400 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $340,590 | $60,000 | $280,590 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $340,590 | $60,000 | $280,590 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $327,620 | $60,000 | $267,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map