318 Limerick Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Limerick Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $701,680, approximately $246 per square foot. 318 Limerick Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Beck Academy, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Eury Donald J and Eury Mary Lou
Bought by
Eury Donald Joseph and Eury Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Eury Donald J and Eury Mary Lou
Bought by
Eury Donald J and Eury Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Carter Madelyn D
Bought by
Eury Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Rter Richard P
Bought by
Rter Madelyn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eury Donald Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Eury Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Eury Donald J | $390,000 | -- | |
| Rter Madelyn D | -- | -- | |
| Rter Richard P | $342,734 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $17,880 | $4,980 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $15,550 | $2,400 | $13,150 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $23,320 | $3,600 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $6,772 | $23,320 | $3,600 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $23,320 | $3,600 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $21,400 | $3,600 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $21,400 | $3,600 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $21,400 | $3,600 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $6,329 | $21,400 | $3,600 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $356,680 | $60,000 | $296,680 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $356,680 | $60,000 | $296,680 |
| 2014 | $5,872 | $344,580 | $60,000 | $284,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map