4 Broadstone Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated payment $4,239/month
About This Home
CARPET RECENTLY REPLACED. INTERIOR PAINTING COMPLETED. Welcome to sought-after Glens at Roper—where convenience meets quiet, tucked-away living. Homes in this highly desirable area don't come available often. This 4BR/3.5BA home offers a versatile floor plan with a private primary suite on the main level and a 2 additional bedrooms on the main level. The main living area features rich hardwood floors, a stunning coffered ceiling in the great room, a fireplace, and custom molding and cabinetry throughout. A wet bar just off the kitchen and the spacious great room create the perfect space for entertaining. The primary bedroom features a tray ceiling, ensuite bathroom, large walk-in closet, and is conveniently adjacent to the keeping room. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while the spacious 4th bedroom on the second floor—with full bath and closet—easily functions as a guest suite, rec room, or home office. Custom built home by Dunn Custom Builders. Step outside to a back deck overlooking a private, beautifully landscaped yard. The Glens at Roper features a 4 +/- acre wooded common area with walking paths. This home backs up to the common area giving it a very private setting. This is one of the prime lots in the Glens due to its privacy. The entrance to the neighborhood is beautifully landscaped and maintained by the HOA. Major updates include a new roof (2025) and HVAC (2023). An unfinished basement workshop offers excellent storage or hobby space. Enjoy low-maintenance living with Glens dues covering landscaping, lawn treatments, shrub trimming, garbage service, and common areas. A rare opportunity in one of the area’s most desirable communities—schedule your showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,258
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 176'x67'x173'x67'
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $238 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Radon Mitigation System
Interior Spaces
- 2,800-2,999 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Wet Bar
- Bookcases
- Coffered Ceiling
- Tray Ceiling
- Smooth Ceilings
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3.5 Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0531.03-01-222.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $18,750 | $4,980 | $13,770 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $16,300 | $2,400 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $16,300 | $2,400 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $16,300 | $2,400 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $16,300 | $2,400 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $14,940 | $2,400 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $14,940 | $2,400 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $14,940 | $2,400 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $14,940 | $2,400 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $373,560 | $60,000 | $313,560 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $373,560 | $60,000 | $313,560 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $356,580 | $60,000 | $296,580 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $350,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1586870
APN: 0531.03-01-222.00
- 4 Willow Oak Ct
- 6 Bentford Ct
- 1311 Moore Rd
- 19 Moray Place
- 2604 Roper Mountain Rd
- 107 Fernbank Ct
- 103 Oak Meadow Dr
- 1 Glengrove Dr
- 411 Kingsgate Ct
- 128 Edwards Cir
- 8 W Glohaven Place
- 403 Mossy Ledge Ln
- 513 S Orchard Farms Ave
- 2 Everleigh Ct
- 15 Everleigh Ct
- 819 Asheton Commons Ln
- 28 Everleigh Ct
- 2 Kentucky Ct
- 15 Thurlow Ct
- 21 Redglobe Ct
- 4 W Glohaven Place
- 18 N Orchard Farms Ave
- 107 Sentinel Ct
- 2 Dillworth Ct
- 426 Anderson Ridge Rd
- 309 Stonebrook Farm Way
- 1000 Knights Spur Ct
- 311 Cypress Hill Ct
- 7 Southpointe Dr
- 7 Teton Ct
- 1901 Woodruff Rd
- 50 Rocky Creek Rd
- 107 Valhalla Ln
- 226 Windsong Dr
- 109 Karsten Creek Dr
- 1000 Oak Springs Dr
- 411 Tanner Rd
- 202 Branchester Ct
- 12 Surrywood Dr
- 1215 E Butler Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.