314 Meadow Ln Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $247,220 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Meadow Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $261,055, approximately $155 per square foot. 314 Meadow Ln is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Mayo Cory D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Hendricks County Sheriff
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Robert L
Bought by
Inman David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.47%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Cory D | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Inman David L | -- | Investors Titlecorp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inman David L | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $186,400 | $50,000 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $167,400 | $27,200 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $159,600 | $26,000 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $152,100 | $24,500 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $135,100 | $24,500 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $148,600 | $24,500 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $140,300 | $22,800 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $137,600 | $22,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $123,600 | $21,900 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $945 | $119,000 | $21,900 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $124,500 | $21,900 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $2,497 | $124,500 | $21,900 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map