314 Metropole Ave Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $3,049,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Metropole Ave, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $1,741,000, approximately $486 per square foot. 314 Metropole Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Bonus Nancy Faye
Bought by
Catalina Metropole Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Bonus Nancy Faye and Bonios Nancy Faye
Bought by
Bonus Nancy Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalina Metropole Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bonus Nancy Faye | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonus Nancy Faye | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,075 | $556,627 | $284,361 | $272,266 |
| 2024 | $18,075 | $545,714 | $278,786 | $266,928 |
| 2023 | $17,492 | $535,015 | $273,320 | $261,695 |
| 2022 | $16,579 | $524,525 | $267,961 | $256,564 |
| 2021 | $15,695 | $514,241 | $262,707 | $251,534 |
| 2019 | $14,441 | $498,990 | $254,916 | $244,074 |
| 2018 | $14,133 | $489,207 | $249,918 | $239,289 |
| 2016 | $11,674 | $470,213 | $240,214 | $229,999 |
| 2015 | $10,495 | $463,151 | $236,606 | $226,545 |
| 2014 | $9,982 | $454,080 | $231,972 | $222,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map