314 Minneapolis Ave Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Minneapolis Ave, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $255,006, approximately $261 per square foot. 314 Minneapolis Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Grundtner Timothy B and Grundtner Amy J
Bought by
Grundt Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Outstanding Balance
$65,098
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Hegman Kristine M and Hegman Kenneth D
Bought by
Grundtner Timothy B and Grundtner Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,650
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grundt Peter | $133,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title | |
| Grundtner Timothy B | $107,900 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grundt Peter | $106,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Grundtner Timothy B | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,096 | $208,600 | $27,800 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $194,000 | $34,900 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $179,900 | $32,300 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $149,300 | $26,800 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $149,300 | $26,800 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $145,000 | $27,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $130,600 | $27,000 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $130,600 | $27,000 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $121,500 | $25,200 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $99,400 | $17,600 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $99,400 | $17,600 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map