Seller's Agent in 2016
Jodie McCoy
Real McCoy Realty LLC
(641) 799-4450
105 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $67,000
Charming One Story 2 bedroom home located conveniently near downtown Centerville's historic square. Perfect starter or retirement home. This home comes with a one car garage. If you are looking for cute and cozy'' and REASONABLY priced this one fits it all! Don't delay making an appointment to see this well-kept home that will certainly fit the budget.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strode Anthony | $35,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $35,000 | -25.5% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $47,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $45,350 | $12,320 | $33,030 |
| 2024 | $710 | $31,600 | $9,580 | $22,020 |
| 2023 | $702 | $31,600 | $9,580 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $606 | $26,640 | $6,840 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $606 | $25,740 | $6,840 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $556 | $21,930 | $4,110 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $740 | $27,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $27,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67,600 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jodie McCoy
Real McCoy Realty LLC
(641) 799-4450
105 in this area
226 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori Bogle
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 856-7002
130 in this area
224 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5392652
APN: 340011014730000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.