NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 N Albert Ave Unit 115 Exeter, CA 93221

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Last sale price $64,500 $46 Per Sq Ft

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1982 | Newly Remodeled
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Manufactured Home
  • Private Pool

About This Home

As of September 2024

Cute Mobile home with vaulted ceilings lots of space . 2 bedroom 2 bath with a beautiful porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ursula Wirht

Melson Realty, Inc. License #02049738 Listed on: 05/11/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dena Clark

Melson Realty, Inc. License #01488863

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,307

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Convection Oven
  • Private Pool
  • Land Lease of $6,540

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Double Wide
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Directions: coming north bound on visalia rd
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Mobile Length: 56
  • Mobile Width: 56
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Skirt: ["Aluminum"]
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 6540.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $64,500 -7.9% $46 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $70,000 -6.7% $50 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Price Changed $75,000 -5.1% $54 / Sq Ft
05/11/2024 05/11/24 For Sale $79,000 +125.7% $56 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Sold $35,000 -16.7% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 For Sale $42,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $71,236 $5,283,505 $839,863 $4,443,642
2024 $71,236 $5,179,908 $823,396 $4,356,512
2023 $56,015 $5,078,342 $807,251 $4,271,091
2022 $54,886 $4,978,768 $791,423 $4,187,345
2021 $276 $4,881,145 $775,905 $4,105,240
2020 $54,248 $4,831,095 $767,949 $4,063,146
2019 $52,295 $4,742,483 $752,891 $3,989,592
2018 $50,349 $4,649,447 $738,128 $3,911,319
2017 $49,392 $4,558,568 $723,655 $3,834,913
2016 $47,940 $4,471,595 $709,466 $3,762,129
2015 $47,453 $4,401,364 $698,809 $3,702,555
2014 $47,453 $4,315,479 $685,120 $3,630,359

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 229183

Tulare County MLS

APN: 138-130-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.