NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 N Albert Ave Unit 37 Exeter, CA 93221

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2021

Last sale price $34,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Well maintained double wide in a great location across from the pool with a mountain view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ursula Wirht

Melson Realty, Inc. License #02049738 Listed on: 05/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tricia Kirksey

Avedian Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Oven
  • Laundry in unit

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Land Lease of $600

Year Built

Built in 1972

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Double Wide
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Subdivision Name: Rancho Fiesta
  • Directions: when you enter the park its the second street to the right on the south corner Space 37
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Mobile Length: 1224
  • Mobile Width: 288
  • Master Model: Boise Cascade
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Skirt: ["Other"]
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Oven
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Other
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy:Appliances: Yes

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 600.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $34,000 +6.3% $22 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $32,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $71,236 $5,283,505 $839,863 $4,443,642
2024 $71,236 $5,179,908 $823,396 $4,356,512
2023 $56,015 $5,078,342 $807,251 $4,271,091
2022 $54,886 $4,978,768 $791,423 $4,187,345
2021 $276 $4,881,145 $775,905 $4,105,240
2020 $54,248 $4,831,095 $767,949 $4,063,146
2019 $52,295 $4,742,483 $752,891 $3,989,592
2018 $50,349 $4,649,447 $738,128 $3,911,319
2017 $49,392 $4,558,568 $723,655 $3,834,913
2016 $47,940 $4,471,595 $709,466 $3,762,129
2015 $47,453 $4,401,364 $698,809 $3,702,555
2014 $47,453 $4,315,479 $685,120 $3,630,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 210970

Tulare County MLS

APN: 138-130-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.