NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 N Albert Ave Unit 84 Exeter, CA 93221

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2021

Last sale price $19,900

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Manufactured Home

About This Home

As of July 2021

Clean and charming two bed room two bathroom home! This open-split floor plan has indoor laundry room, some new laminate flooring, a permitted add-on off of living room, ramp at carport, permitted shed behind home, and an orange tree! Don't miss an opportunity to own a home for under $20,000!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara McHugh

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01949898 Listed on: 05/11/2021

Real Brokerage Technologies

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Stearns

Avedian Properties License #01362001

Avedian Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • Private Pool
  • Land Lease of $544

Year Built

Built in 1977

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Wide
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Directions: From Hwy 198: South on Rd 180 (Anderson Rd) East on Visalia Road (Caldwell) North on Albert into entrance of park, when you come to the T go West
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Mobile Length: 14
  • Mobile Width: 66
  • New Construction: No
  • Skirt: ["Aluminum"]
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 544.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Sold $19,900 0.0% --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $19,900 -- --
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $71,236 $5,283,505 $839,863 $4,443,642
2024 $71,236 $5,179,908 $823,396 $4,356,512
2023 $56,015 $5,078,342 $807,251 $4,271,091
2022 $54,886 $4,978,768 $791,423 $4,187,345
2021 $276 $4,881,145 $775,905 $4,105,240
2020 $54,248 $4,831,095 $767,949 $4,063,146
2019 $52,295 $4,742,483 $752,891 $3,989,592
2018 $50,349 $4,649,447 $738,128 $3,911,319
2017 $49,392 $4,558,568 $723,655 $3,834,913
2016 $47,940 $4,471,595 $709,466 $3,762,129
2015 $47,453 $4,401,364 $698,809 $3,702,555
2014 $47,453 $4,315,479 $685,120 $3,630,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 210897

Tulare County MLS

APN: 138-130-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.