NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 N Albert Ave Unit 87 Exeter, CA 93221

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2022

Last sale price $70,500 $40 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • East Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Manufactured Home
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautiful triple wide with updates through out the home in Exeter 55 and over park on a corner lot. Two master suites one with an extra bonus office room and huge walk in closet . It has an open floor plan and a huge kitchen. Beautiful views of the mountains from the covered patio. Call your local realtor for a private showing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ursula Wirht

Melson Realty, Inc. License #02049738 Listed on: 05/07/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ursula Wirht

Avedian Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Land Lease of $650

Year Built

Built in 1978

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Triple Wide
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Subdivision Name: Rancho Fiesta
  • Directions: Heading east on Visalia road from Belmont turn left right after RN into the park take a left and the go all the way to the end turn right go 3 streets down and you will see space 87 on the corner on the right
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Mobile Length: 9999
  • Mobile Width: 32
  • New Construction: No
  • Skirt: ["Aluminum"]
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 650.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $70,500 -8.4% $40 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2022 05/07/22 For Sale $77,000 +413.3% $44 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $15,000 -48.1% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2012 11/13/12 For Sale $28,900 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $71,236 $5,283,505 $839,863 $4,443,642
2024 $71,236 $5,179,908 $823,396 $4,356,512
2023 $56,015 $5,078,342 $807,251 $4,271,091
2022 $54,886 $4,978,768 $791,423 $4,187,345
2021 $276 $4,881,145 $775,905 $4,105,240
2020 $54,248 $4,831,095 $767,949 $4,063,146
2019 $52,295 $4,742,483 $752,891 $3,989,592
2018 $50,349 $4,649,447 $738,128 $3,911,319
2017 $49,392 $4,558,568 $723,655 $3,834,913
2016 $47,940 $4,471,595 $709,466 $3,762,129
2015 $47,453 $4,401,364 $698,809 $3,702,555
2014 $47,453 $4,315,479 $685,120 $3,630,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 217537

Tulare County MLS

APN: 138-130-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.