314 N Cass Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 N Cass Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $86,972, approximately $58 per square foot. 314 N Cass Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Sargent Shawn and Sargent Terry
Bought by
Johnson Dani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Rummel Scott Scott
Bought by
Sargent Terry Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Rummel Shawn
Bought by
Rummel Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dani | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Sargent Terry Terry | $7,000 | -- | |
| Rummel Scott | $5,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Dani Dani | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $21,000 | $9,700 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $296 | $21,100 | $9,700 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $270 | $19,900 | $8,400 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $240 | $17,100 | $7,300 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $228 | $16,400 | $6,300 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $203 | $16,600 | $6,300 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $194 | $14,800 | $6,300 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $218 | $14,100 | $6,300 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $114 | $14,100 | $6,300 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $154 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map