314 Osakis St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,172 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Osakis St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $238,043, approximately $244 per square foot. 314 Osakis St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Spellerberg Sally W
Bought by
Ward James Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,101
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward James Joseph | $119,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward James Joseph | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29 | $204,000 | $20,800 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $25 | $187,300 | $26,100 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $25 | $173,800 | $24,200 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $25 | $144,200 | $20,100 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $25 | $144,200 | $20,100 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $25 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $25 | $120,300 | $20,000 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $120,300 | $20,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,000 | $18,700 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $18 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map