314 S Amantha Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S Amantha Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $615,103, approximately $593 per square foot. 314 S Amantha Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Jimmy
Bought by
Mendoza Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Outstanding Balance
$25,907
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$589,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Henderson Jimmy
Bought by
Henderson Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Outstanding Balance
$25,907
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$589,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Maria D | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henderson Jimmy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Maria D | $109,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Jimmy | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $172,421 | $93,267 | $79,154 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $169,041 | $91,439 | $77,602 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $165,728 | $89,647 | $76,081 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $162,480 | $87,890 | $74,590 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $159,295 | $86,167 | $73,128 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $154,572 | $83,612 | $70,960 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $151,542 | $81,973 | $69,569 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $145,659 | $78,791 | $66,868 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $143,472 | $77,608 | $65,864 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $140,662 | $76,088 | $64,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map