314 S Main St Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $240,452 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S Main St, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $253,363, approximately $107 per square foot. 314 S Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Byrd James N and Byrd Lisa
Bought by
Rediker Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,827
Outstanding Balance
$68,049
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Harz Greta
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Harz Greta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Chatley Daniel Duane and Chatley Cindy Lynn
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rediker Bonnie S | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $79,317 | -- | |
| Harz Greta | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rediker Bonnie S | $87,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $148,800 | $16,000 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $146,500 | $16,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $136,400 | $14,900 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $131,900 | $14,900 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $640 | $112,700 | $14,900 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $108,600 | $14,900 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $106,100 | $14,400 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $146,800 | $11,900 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $123,800 | $11,900 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $121,300 | $11,900 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $467 | $122,500 | $11,900 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $467 | $122,900 | $11,900 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map