314 Second Mullan, ID 83846
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Second, Mullan, ID 83846 and is currently estimated at $255,457, approximately $128 per square foot. 314 Second is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Mullan School District and John Mullan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Pfahl J Chris J and Pfahl Deborah G
Bought by
Bjorge Anders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjorge Anders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $233,419 | $85,734 | $147,685 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $233,419 | $85,734 | $147,685 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $222,137 | $74,411 | $147,726 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $212,596 | $70,795 | $141,801 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $135,944 | $33,884 | $102,060 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $118,121 | $30,761 | $87,360 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $100,019 | $27,999 | $72,020 |
| 2018 | $892 | $76,344 | $25,454 | $50,890 |
| 2017 | $905 | $72,054 | $25,454 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $926 | $72,174 | $25,454 | $46,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,174 | $25,454 | $46,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,174 | $25,454 | $46,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map