Estimated Value: $281,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Union St, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $292,020, approximately $170 per square foot. 314 Union St is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Everett Alvin Jerry and Everett Shirley Hairston
Bought by
Everett Alvin J and Everett Shirley H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2009
Sold by
Heineman Scott and Johnson Kirk F
Bought by
Everett Alvin J and Everett Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Alvin J | -- | None Available | |
| Everett Alvin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $249,700 | $44,400 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $232,300 | $43,100 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $216,800 | $40,000 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $199,700 | $35,100 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $184,800 | $32,400 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $180,300 | $32,400 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $172,800 | $32,400 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $174,300 | $32,400 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $172,500 | $32,400 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $172,500 | $32,400 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $166,300 | $31,000 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $166,300 | $31,000 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map