P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrice Stine
Red Door Real Estate
(903) 216-7100
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,335 - $372,000
Charming 3/2/2 in the heart of the Historic Azalea District. Walk to Bergfeld Park! Beautiful hardwood floors, arched door ways, with great updates. One bedroom being used as second living. Living room has fireplace, beautiful leaded glass windows. Great light fixtures, Glass door knobs, french doors to the hallway by master. Nice front porch and side patio, detached garage. Kitchen and both baths have been updated. Hall bath has copper sink, master has open shower.Charming Charming Charming!! Square footage correction once appraisal was completed. SCAD reads 2236 but actual sqft measured 1896.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red Door Real Estate License #0518299 Listed on: 07/12/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrigleyville Homes 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pepenella Stephen Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pepenella Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pepenella Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Pepenella Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pepenella Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Ashlyn Jayde | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Ashlyn Jayde | -- | None Available | |
| Chaney Kelly D | -- | None Available | |
| Chaney Kelly D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Ashlyn Jayde | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $304,009 | $77,000 | $227,009 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $304,937 | $60,074 | $244,863 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $333,477 | $60,074 | $273,403 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $268,493 | $43,339 | $225,154 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $243,492 | $43,339 | $200,153 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $245,889 | $43,339 | $202,550 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $226,303 | $42,910 | $183,393 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $219,268 | $42,910 | $176,358 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $219,268 | $42,910 | $176,358 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $219,391 | $42,910 | $176,481 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $208,039 | $39,600 | $168,439 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $208,727 | $39,600 | $169,127 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrice Stine
Red Door Real Estate
(903) 216-7100
36 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jerry Stine
Red Door Real Estate
(903) 352-0726
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sarah Branch
The Agency - Tyler
(903) 372-3109
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10055198
APN: 1-50000-0291-00-006000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.