314 W Edison St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Edison St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $360,054, approximately $348 per square foot. 314 W Edison St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Hildebrand Mary G
Bought by
Hildebrand Mary G and Mary G Hildebrand Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrand Mary G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $46,907 | $12,253 | $34,654 |
| 2024 | $451 | $45,988 | $12,013 | $33,975 |
| 2023 | $444 | $45,087 | $11,778 | $33,309 |
| 2022 | $435 | $44,204 | $11,548 | $32,656 |
| 2021 | $429 | $43,338 | $11,322 | $32,016 |
| 2020 | $412 | $42,894 | $11,206 | $31,688 |
| 2019 | $405 | $42,054 | $10,987 | $31,067 |
| 2018 | $399 | $41,230 | $10,772 | $30,458 |
| 2017 | $391 | $40,422 | $10,561 | $29,861 |
| 2016 | $380 | $39,630 | $10,354 | $29,276 |
| 2015 | $377 | $39,035 | $10,199 | $28,836 |
| 2014 | $353 | $38,271 | $9,999 | $28,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map