314 W Volant St Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $264,693
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Volant St, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $248,423, approximately $129 per square foot. 314 W Volant St is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Bought by
Steigerwald Joseph P and Steigerwald Oreen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steigerwald Joseph P | $57,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $179,141 | $40,000 | $139,141 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $179,141 | $40,000 | $139,141 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $179,141 | $40,000 | $139,141 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $179,141 | $40,000 | $139,141 |
| 2021 | $987 | $139,970 | $30,000 | $109,970 |
| 2020 | $940 | $133,270 | $30,000 | $103,270 |
| 2019 | $798 | $113,190 | $30,000 | $83,190 |
| 2018 | $987 | $139,970 | $30,000 | $109,970 |
| 2017 | $989 | $146,530 | $30,000 | $116,530 |
| 2016 | $929 | $137,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $137,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $929 | $137,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map