404 E Volant St Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Volant St, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $232,859, approximately $155 per square foot. 404 E Volant St is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Smith Harry L and Smith Sarah L
Bought by
Herring Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$87,171
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Adam | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herring Adam | $137,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $161,532 | $40,000 | $121,532 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $161,532 | $40,000 | $121,532 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $161,532 | $40,000 | $121,532 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $161,532 | $40,000 | $121,532 |
| 2021 | $829 | $117,580 | $30,000 | $87,580 |
| 2020 | $829 | $117,580 | $30,000 | $87,580 |
| 2019 | $829 | $117,580 | $30,000 | $87,580 |
| 2018 | $829 | $117,580 | $30,000 | $87,580 |
| 2017 | $808 | $119,660 | $30,000 | $89,660 |
| 2016 | $808 | $119,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $119,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $119,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map