314 Winthrop Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $547,135 - $609,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Winthrop Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $576,284, approximately $210 per square foot. 314 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Pate Christopher F and Pate Lisa D
Bought by
Jiang Yu and Lin Qi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,807
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Cooke Mary K
Bought by
Pate Christopher F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Yu | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Pate Christopher F | $205,000 | Jon Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Yu | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $490,000 | $103,600 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $12,147 | $490,000 | $103,600 | $386,400 |
| 2023 | $12,149 | $445,000 | $103,600 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $9,385 | $343,000 | $103,600 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $8,914 | $315,000 | $103,600 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $8,972 | $315,000 | $103,600 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $315,000 | $103,600 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $9,127 | $315,000 | $103,600 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $8,898 | $300,000 | $103,600 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $8,948 | $300,000 | $103,600 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $103,600 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $103,600 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map