3140 Bonifacio St Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,225 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Bonifacio St, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $658,056, approximately $515 per square foot. 3140 Bonifacio St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Hughes David J and Hughes Katherine R
Bought by
Hughes David J and Hughes Katherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,084
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Cosetti Jason
Bought by
Hughes David J and Hughes Katherine R Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,235
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Cosetti Melissa
Bought by
Cosetti Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Cosetti Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Daveiga Michael P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Daveiga Michael P
Bought by
Till Mary Lou and Kramer Gus S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2004
Sold by
Dysart Tollefson Robert G and Dysart Tollefson Bonnie B
Bought by
Daveiga Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
California Svgs & Loan
Bought by
Dysart Tollefson Robert G and Dysart Tollefson Bonnie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Northern Auxiliary Corp
Bought by
California S & L Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes David J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hughes David J | $279,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cosetti Jason | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cosetti Jason | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $203,533 | Servicelink | |
| Till Mary Lou | $45,000 | -- | |
| Daveiga Michael P | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dysart Tollefson Robert G | $155,000 | North American Title Co | |
| California S & L Fa | $138,586 | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes David J | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Hughes David J | $269,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Till Mary Lou | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daveiga Michael P | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dysart Tollefson Robert G | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $350,425 | $163,280 | $187,145 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $343,555 | $160,079 | $183,476 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $336,820 | $156,941 | $179,879 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $330,216 | $153,864 | $176,352 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $323,743 | $150,848 | $172,895 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $314,143 | $146,375 | $167,768 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $307,984 | $143,505 | $164,479 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $301,946 | $140,692 | $161,254 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $296,027 | $137,934 | $158,093 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $291,582 | $135,863 | $155,719 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,871 | $133,202 | $152,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map