3140 E Marywood Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,366,413 - $1,575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 E Marywood Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,448,853, approximately $663 per square foot. 3140 E Marywood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $642,997 | $428,305 | $214,692 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $630,390 | $419,907 | $210,483 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $618,030 | $411,674 | $206,356 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $605,912 | $403,602 | $202,310 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $594,032 | $395,688 | $198,344 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $587,941 | $391,630 | $196,311 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $576,413 | $383,951 | $192,462 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $565,111 | $376,422 | $188,689 |
| 2017 | $6,004 | $554,031 | $369,041 | $184,990 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $543,168 | $361,805 | $181,363 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $535,010 | $356,371 | $178,639 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $524,530 | $349,390 | $175,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map