3140 Foxfire Dr Indianapolis, IN 46214
Eagle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $274,691
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Foxfire Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $248,423, approximately $121 per square foot. 3140 Foxfire Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Wayne Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Morrell Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Crosby Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$203,727
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Jacob | $210,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Jacob | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $257,300 | $22,300 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $241,000 | $22,300 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $208,600 | $22,300 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $194,100 | $22,300 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $155,000 | $22,300 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map