3140 Perkins Dr Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $558,862
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Perkins Dr, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $466,966, approximately $266 per square foot. 3140 Perkins Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Perkins David V
Bought by
Perkins David V and Seay Kaylee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Perkins Todd B
Bought by
Perkins David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,645
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins David V | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins David | $230,000 | Caloosa Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Perkins David | $230,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins David | $196,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $446,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $429,393 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $381,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $324,049 | $109,350 | $214,699 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $298,855 | $72,900 | $225,955 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $137,442 | $10,032 | $127,410 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $77,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $75,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $74,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $73,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $73,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $73,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map