3141 Bali Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Bali Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $770,813, approximately $575 per square foot. 3141 Bali Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Stiner 1996 Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Chu Lidong and Lu Wenjie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,225
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$615,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Stiner Nancy D
Bought by
Stiner Nancy D and Stiner 1996 Declaration Of Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Pratt Russell K and Pratt Grace H
Bought by
Stiner Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Pratt Russell K and Pratt Grace H
Bought by
Pratt Russell K and Pratt Grace H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Lidong | $675,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stiner Nancy D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Stiner Nancy D | $550,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pratt Russell K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Lidong | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiner Nancy D | $467,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $745,961 | $225,888 | $527,073 |
| 2024 | $10,794 | $731,200 | $221,460 | $516,740 |
| 2023 | $10,379 | $723,727 | $217,118 | $506,609 |
| 2022 | $10,145 | $702,538 | $212,861 | $496,677 |
| 2021 | $9,894 | $688,627 | $208,688 | $486,939 |
| 2020 | $9,775 | $688,500 | $206,550 | $481,950 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $216,360 | $169,225 | $47,135 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $212,119 | $165,908 | $46,211 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $207,962 | $162,657 | $45,305 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $203,885 | $159,468 | $44,417 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $200,824 | $157,074 | $43,750 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $196,892 | $153,998 | $42,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map