3141 Charann Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Charann Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $501,567, approximately $276 per square foot. 3141 Charann Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Boss Susan J
Bought by
Runyan Scott Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan Scott Robert | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map