3141 Pleasant Willow Ct Brandon, FL 33511
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2021
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,320 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,370 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,420 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,470 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,520 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,545 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,590 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Rent | $2,630 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $327,800 | -0.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $339,500 | -0.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -0.9% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Price Changed | $343,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $343,000 | -0.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -0.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Price Changed | $347,000 | -1.7% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Price Changed | $353,000 | -0.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
- 3247 Pleasant Willow Ct
- 3322 Pleasant Willow Ct
- 3313 Pleasant Willow Ct
- 3315 Pleasant Willow Ct
- 1123 Creek Valley Ct
- 3041 Colonial Ridge Dr
- 3042 Colonial Ridge Dr
- 3358 Timber Crossing Ave
- 3352 Timber Crossing Ave
- 3262 Timber Crossing Ave
- 1132 Buck Creek Ct
- 1054 Golden Willow Ct
- 3108 Rolling Acres Place
- 3614 Pine Knot Dr Unit 3614
- 3616 Pine Knot Dr Unit 3616
- 3415 Bloomingdale Oaks Dr
- 1302 Steeple Hill Ct
- 2913 Valencia Ridge St
- 1510 Kyle Ct
- 3619 Orangepointe Rd
- 3490 Timber Crossing Ave
- 3247 Feather Haven Place
- 1138 Creek Valley Ct
- 3453 Timber Run Dr
- 3404 Magenta Way
- 3039 Annadale Cir
- 1330 Peachfield Dr
- 2810 Mnr Hl Dr
- 3701 Kingsford Place
- 2704 Mnr Hl Dr
- 1325 Cadence Ct
- 4009 Orangefield Place
- 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Ct
- 3720 Hollow Wood Dr
- 734 Sandy Creek Dr
- 3632 Cold Creek Dr
- 4140 Spring Way Cir
- 2314 Medford Ln
- 709 Sandy Creek Dr
- 523 Sandy Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.