31411 Meadowbrook Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,262 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31411 Meadowbrook Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $925,316, approximately $796 per square foot. 31411 Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillview Crest Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Miles Darrell A and Miles Carol B
Bought by
Darrell A Miles And Barbara C Miles Revocable and Miles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell A Miles And Barbara C Miles Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $318,363 | $97,609 | $227,754 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $311,983 | $95,695 | $223,288 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $312,730 | $93,819 | $218,911 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $299,598 | $91,979 | $214,619 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $293,587 | $90,176 | $210,411 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $297,505 | $89,251 | $208,254 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $291,672 | $87,501 | $204,171 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $285,954 | $85,786 | $200,168 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $280,347 | $84,104 | $196,243 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $274,851 | $82,455 | $192,396 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $270,724 | $81,217 | $189,507 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $265,421 | $79,626 | $185,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map