31460 Meadowbrook Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31460 Meadowbrook Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $968,571, approximately $834 per square foot. 31460 Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillview Crest Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pina Marciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,975
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Villarreal Jesus Eden
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Villareal Ma Del Carmen
Bought by
Villareal Jesus Eden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Jonsson Kristjana I and The Jonsson & Jonsson Living T
Bought by
Villareal Jesus Eden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Marciela | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $218,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Villareal Jesus Eden | -- | First California Title Co | |
| Villareal Jesus Eden | $460,000 | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pina Marciela | $303,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Villareal Jesus Eden | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Villareal Jesus Eden | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $405,615 | $121,684 | $283,931 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $397,664 | $119,299 | $278,365 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $389,868 | $116,960 | $272,908 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $382,227 | $114,668 | $267,559 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $374,733 | $112,420 | $262,313 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $370,893 | $111,268 | $259,625 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $363,623 | $109,087 | $254,536 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $356,494 | $106,948 | $249,546 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $349,504 | $104,851 | $244,653 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $342,653 | $102,796 | $239,857 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $337,508 | $101,252 | $236,256 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $330,900 | $99,270 | $231,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map